Thank you participants, sponsors, vendors and volunteers!!

2019 Sponsors

- Golden Valley Brewery

- VW Credit of Oregon

- Game Truck of Portland

- Parr Lumber

- MACS Worldwide

- Les Schwab Imbrie Dr, Hillsboro

- NW Classic Auto Mall

- KNC Trophies

- There She Goes Band

- Aloha Football

- Portland Superheroes Coalition

- Star Wars Oregon

- Break The Chain

- Outlaw Transport

 

2018 Private Donors

- Jim Smith

- Karen Koch

Silent Auction & Raffle

- Hagerty

- Mothers

- Summit Racing

- Enchanted Forest

- Rock Auto

- Meguiars

- Chinook Winds Casino

- Jegs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Show Photos

Coming soon!!

Show Results

100 total awards. Our goal is to align awards so that most will win one, some may win more than one if a class or award will remain "open".

All participants are eligible to win any award and/or their specific class entered.

- Fun awards are selected by special judges vote only

- Class and Popular Vote awards are selected by all submitted voting cards

- Sponsor awards are selected by show sponsor choice

- Make awards are selected by show judges

- Group awards are based on show participation / # of registered vehicles

- Point judged awards are officially point scord totals by show judges

- Memorial and special selection are selected by families and/or representatives

Category                                      Winner                    Vehicle                 
     
Fun Awards (20)
Most Likely to Get a Ticket Shawn Brown 2008 Chevy Cobalt
Looks Best Topless Ray Soappmay 1959 Ford Fairlane 500
Most Likely to be in a High Speed Chase Bob O'Donnell 1969 Chevy Camaro
James Bond's Backup Car Laury Lundberg 2016 Jaguar F-Type R
Coolest 2 Wheel Cruiser Cofy 2016 Indian Vintage 3
I Guzzle Hybrids on Road Trips Don Misewer 1956 Mercury Monclear
Best Shaggin' Wagon Ron Threadgeill 2016 Tombstone Trike and Hearse
Most Likely to Spill Your Coffee Joe Tretter 1967 Chevy El Camino
Chick Magnet Dalton Carter 1968 Chevy Camaro SS/RS
Least Likely to Start Jesse Apodaca 1985 Volkswagen GTI
Lower Than You Cody Sheldon 2000 Volkswagen Jetta
Most Likely to Be Caught Drifting Trina Penno 1974 Chevy Nova
Biggest Bug in the Grill Kaila Redford 2018 Jeep Wrangler JKU
Caught Between a Rock and a Hard Place Spencer Marlow 2008 Dodge Ram 2500 Power Wagon
Best Gangster Car Charlie Harbison 1937 Dodge Coupe
Most Testosterone Sheila Plato 1976 Chevy Scottsdale
Most Estrogen Eliseo Rios 1964 Chevy Nova
Caught at the Drive In Jim & Cheryl Larson 1957 Chevy Convertible
Perfect Date Car Gary & Kathy Bray 1971 Cadillac Eldorado
Most Likely to Wheelie Deville 2006 Harley Street Glide
     
Vehicle Class Awards (32)
1929 and Older Jim Sandwin 1928 Ford Roadster/Phaeton
1930s Dave Ackelson 1932 Nash 4 Door Sedan
1940s Calvin Graham Ford Fordor
1950s Craig Murray 1954 Chevy Bel Air Sport Guide
1960 to 1965 Robert & Linda Adams 1965 Chevy Corvette Stingray
1966 to 1969 Dannis Panic Hello 1968 AMC AMX
1970s Vern Timmons 1970 Dodge Dart
1980s Randy Moya 1986 Chevy El Camino
1990s Trevor Hall 1990 Nissan 240 SX
2000s Jason Watts 2007 Dodge Magnum
2010 and Newer Chris Penno 2010 Chevy Camaro
Classic GM Muscle Car Michael Cole 1969 Chevy Camaro
Classic Ford Muscle Car Ron Clark 1970 Ford Mach I
Classic Mopar Muscle Car Rob Fitzgerald 1970 D Charger RT
Modern GM Muscle Brian Smith 2013 Chevy Camaro
Modern Ford Muscle Hary Heuer 2015 Ford Mustang / Roush
Modern Mopar Muscle Gary & Karen Helzer 2010 Dodge Challenger
Classic Truck Terry Simpson 1956 Chevy 4x4 Pickup
Modern Truck Stacy Thope 2008 Chevy Silverado
Jeep Cameron Chambers 2011 Jeep Wrangler
Off-Road Gordon Compton 1966 Ford Bronco
Custom Shawn Bowlby 1968 VW Dune Buggy
Daily Driver Nailz 1969 Chevy Camaro
Original Patrick Barnes 1976 AMC Pacer
Hot Rod    
Volkswagen Aaron Rodgers 1971 VW Westfalia
Euro Import Al & Neva 1968 Jaguar E Type
Asian Import Sean Hardwick 1996 Honda Civic
Exotic Joe Keefer 2001 Porsche 911
Convertible Robert Tresente 1965 Ford Mustang
Student Entry Megan Fugit 1998 Volkswagen Jetta
Under Construction Sara Kelsay 1961 Plymouth Fury
     
Motorcycle Class Awards (5)
HD Cruiser (Softail & Dyna) Bones/Sissy/TBucket 2013 Harley Slim
HD Touring (Glides, Kings, Classics) Gunga 2017 Harley FLHXS
HD Sport (Sportster, VRod, Buelle) Pinkerbell 2015 Harley 1200 C
Non-HD Cruiser/Touring Happy Emilio Inc 2007 Victory Hammer
Non-HD Sport Matt Foehringe 2005 Yamaha RI
     
Sponsor Awards (12)    
MACS Choice Ronnie Hobbs 1956 Chevy Bel Air
Game Truck Choice Brantley Redford 2019 Jeep Powerwheel
Stereo King Choice Lonnie Farber 1960 Corvette
Parr Lumber Choice Scott Peterson 1959 Oldsmobile Dynamic 88
VW Credit of Hillsboro Choice Tayler Learg 2005 Volkswagen GTI
Break the Chain Choice

Robert Summerhalder

2006 Chevy Super Late Model

Warriors Choice Gary & Sabrina Osborne 1952 Mercury Monterey
Les Schwab's Choice Ray Doodey 1940 Ford Coupe
Superheroes Choice Shannon Smith 1936 Ford Truck
NWCAM Best Graphics Stacy Bauer 2008 Ford Mustang GT
KNC Best Trophy Topper Ron Threadgeill 2016 Tombstone Trike and Hearse
Golden Valley Choice Shane Fischer 2012 Fisker Karma
     
Make Awards (3)    
Best Ford Shelley Roberts 1956 Ford Thunderbird
Best GM Patrick O'Keeffe 1966 Chevy Nova II
Best Mopar Vern Timmons 1970 Dodge Dart Swinger
     
Popular Vote Awards (10)     
Participants Choice Paul Fracasso 1988 Chevy Iroc Z Camaro
  Dan & Janisse Griffin 1973 Plymouth Satellite Sebring Plus
  Janice McCombs 1969 Ford Mustang Mach I
Students Choice Linda Huber 2010 Dodge Challenger SRT
  James Hilliker 1966 Pontiac RTO
Kids Choice Jim Sandwin 1928 Ford Roadster/Vicy/Phaeton
  Bernie Andrus 1969 Pontiac Firebird Conv.
Peoples Choice Mike Webberly 1976 Ford F250 4x4 Bigfoot
  Justin Cassidy 1971 Morris Mini
  Ryan Redford 1998 Jeep Wrangler TJ
     
Kyron's Group Challenge (8)    
1st place Mustang Wranglers  
2nd place BACA  
3rd place C3  
Additional Groups American Muscle  
  Pharoahs  
Thank you all!!!! Capitol Area Mustang Club
  PDX Mopar Muscle  
  McKay Racing  
     
Point Judged Awards (4)     
Best In Show** Jerry Mastro 1941 Willys Coupe
Best Engine Brett Johnson 2005 Ford Mustang Boss 525
Best Exterior CJ Carlile 1955 Chevy 2 Door HT
Best Interior

Bert Seaman

1964 Chevy Impala

     
Memorial Awards (7)    
Jonah's Choice Jim Mills 2004 Ford Mustang GT
Lindsey's Choice Mark Magionos 1969 Chevy Camaro RSSS
Mason's Choice Jim Wrangler 1961 Chevy Corvette
TBucket's Choice June Taylor/Doug Hovit 1927 Ford Sedan Delivery
Matt's Choice Hunter Schildt 2018 Dodge Charger
G J Aaron Polsfuss Memorial Ron Gilmore 1956 Chevy Wagon
RNH Memorial Lowell Lloyd 1947 Chevy Coupe
     
Special Selection (2)    
Kiara's Choice Jerry Taketa 2012 Chevy Camaro
Kyron's Choice** Stan Duffy 2014 Chevy Corvette Stingray

Show Title Sponsors

Print Print | Sitemap
© Kyron Horman Foundation/BringKyronHome.org