Thank you 2018 sponsors and donors!!

2018 Sponsors

- Golden Valley Brewery

- Game Truck of Portland

- Parr Lumber

- MACS Worldwide

- NW Classic Auto Mall

- KNC Trophies

- There She Goes Band

- VW Credit of Oregon

- Aloha Football

- Break The Chain

- Outlaw Transport

- Portland Superheroes Coalition

- Star Wars Oregon

 

2018 Private Donors

- Jim Smith

- Karen Koch

Silent Auction & Raffle

- Hagerty

- Mothers

- Summit Racing

- Enchanted Forest

- Rock Auto

- Meguiars

- Chinook Winds Casino

- Jegs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Show photos

Photo gallery posted by PDX Car Culture on Facebook

Photo gallery posted by Northwest Automotive Photography on Facebook

Show Results

97 total awards. Our goal is to align awards so that most will win one, some may win more than one if a class or award will remain "open".

All participants are eligible to win any award and/or their specific class entered.

- Fun awards are selected by special judges vote only

- Class and Popular Vote awards are selected by all submitted voting cards

- Sponsor awards are selected by show sponsor choice

- Make awards are selected by show judges

- Group awards are based on show participation / # of registered vehicles

- Point judged awards are officially point scord totals by show judges

- Memorial and special selection are selected by families and/or representatives

Category             Winner                    Vehicle                 
     
Fun Awards (20)
Most Likely to Get a Ticket Shane Fischer 2012 Fisker Karma
Looks Best Topless David Strahl 2004 Mustang Cobra Conv
Most Likely to be in a High Speed Chase Phillip Segura 2004 Harley Road King
Most Likely to Spill Your Coffee Bob Huston 1982 Jeep CJ-8 Scrambler
Coolest 2 Wheel Cruiser Fouad Mohiadeen 2005 Redneck Engr Custom
I Guzzle Hybrids on Road Trips Dennis Jepsen 1957 Chevy Truck
Best Shaggin' Wagon Mike Arnett 1961 Chevy C10 sb fs
James Bonds' Backup Car Roger Jess 1964 Chevy Corvette
Chick Magnet Deville 2006 Harley Street Glide
Least Likely to Start Jason Henry 1989 Chevy Suburban
Blinding You With All My Chrome Tbucket 1923 Ford Tbucket
Best Gangster Car Randy Moya 1986 Chevy El Camino
Biggest Bug in the Grill Sean Conrey 1991 Mazda Miata
Caught Between a Rock and a Hard Place Dennis Vogel 1994 Chevy S10
Caught at the Drive In Bryan White 1968 Chevy Camaro Conv
Most Testosterone Hunter Schildt 2018 Dodge Charger
Most Estrogen Desiree Watts 2016 Dodge Challenger
Most Likely to Be Caught Drifting Robert Lopez 2007 Nissan 350z
Perfect Date Car Trina Penno 1974 Chevy Nova
Most Likely to Achieve Lift Off Jim Smith 2000 Ford Mustang Boss 232
     
Vehicle Class Awards (32)
1929 and Older Don Gilbert 1922 Ford CenDoor Model T
1930s Rob Fitzgerald 1934 Ford 3 Window Coupe
1940s Derek Hoyer 1948 Dodge B1D Flatbed
1950s Jerry & Lynn Andrews 1950 Red Studebaker
1960 to 1965 Karen Koch 1965 Ford Mustang
1966 to 1969 Darrell Donner 1966 Dodge Charger
1970s Bruce Franklin 1970 Chevy Corvette
1980s Jerry Plata 1986 Ford Mustang
1990s Julie Hopper 1994 Ford Mustang GT Conv
2000s Jason Watts 2007 Dodge Magnum
2010 and Newer John & Christina Neice 2017 Ford Mustang 50
Classic GM Muscle Car George Tythcott 1969 Chevy Camaro
Classic Ford Muscle Car John Francis 1967 Ford Fairlane GTA Conv
Classic Mopar Muscle Car Shane Partain 1964 Dodge Polara Max Wedge
Modern GM Muscle Brian Smith 2013 Chevy Camaro
Modern Ford Muscle Dan Surratt 2014 Ford GT500
Modern Mopar Muscle Linda Jolene 2018 Dodge Demon
Classic Truck Terry Simpson 1956 Chevy 4x4 Pickup
Modern Truck Daniel Underwood 2017 Chevy Silverado
Jeep Mark Guy 1984 Jeep CJ-8 Scrambler
Off-Road Josh Harris 1992 GMC Jimmy
Custom Robert Sumerhalder 2016 Chvy Impala SS Racer
Daily Driver Nailz 1969 Chevy Camaro
Original Ken Boire 1955 Ford Thunderbird
Hot Rod George Tythcott 1967 Chevy Camaro
Volkswagen Tim Olson 1966 Volkswagen Bus
Euro Import Jerry & Lisa Mills 1963 Austin Healy Mark III rep
Asian Import Chris Daley 1996 Mazda Miata
Exotic Jan Holsheimer 2006 Dodge Viper
Convertible Malena Grail 2006 Mustang GT Conv
Student Entry Caryln Soappman 1955 Lincoln
Under Construction Jim Gardner 1964 Ford Ecoline Pickup
     
Motorcycle Class Awards (5)
HD Cruiser (Softail & Dyna) Sweetness 2018 Harley Fat Boy Special
HD Touring (Glides, Kings, Classics) Apache 2014 Harley FLHXS
HD Sport (Sportster, VRod, Buelle) Kevin Brock 2005 Harley x1 883L
Non-HD Cruiser/Touring Cofy 2016 Indian
Non-HD Sport Sparky 2001 suzuki gsx-r 600
     
Sponsor Awards (13)    
MACS Choice Susan Meyer 1961 Oldsmobile Starfire
Game Truck Choice Richard & Karen Frey 1966 Ford Mustang
Parr Lumber Choice Hal Smith 1968 Plymouth Roadrunner Coupe
VW Credit of Hillsboro Choice Morgan Marshall 2012 Volkswagen Golf R
Break the Chain Choice

Evan Placek

1971 Plymouth Duster

Warriors Choice Bob & Lita Landry 1972 Toyota FJ-40
Superheroes Choice Paul Lechner 2006 Chevy Corvette 206
NWCAM Best Graphics Dennis Newell 1963 Chevy Impala
KNC Best Trophy Topper Edward Nalley 1966 Volkswagen FB
Golden Valley Choice Wayne & Judy Cleveland 1930 Ford A
     
Make Awards (3)    
Best Ford Bill Blanchard 1951 Ford F150 Pickup
Best GM Al & Bert Seaman 1964 Chevy Impala Coupe
Best Mopar Daniel & Lorraine Johnson 1970 Dodge Challenger
     
Popular Vote Awards (10)     
Participants Choice Ken Ganey 1937 Ford S Window
  Cory Rohde 2016 Harley Muscle
  Michael Illig 2015 Custom Motorcycle
Students Choice Ron & Laurie King 1957 Chevy Belair Conv
  Ray Soappman 1911 Ford Model T
Kids Choice Richard Irish 2003 Mustang Cobra
  Ed & Mary Dunkin 2014 Dodge Challenger RT+
Peoples Choice John & Brenda Leinweave 1944 Willys MB Jeep
  Paul Fracasso 1988 Chevy Iroc
  Sparky 2001 suzuki gsx-r 600
     
Kyron's Group Challenge (3)    
1st place BACA  
2nd place Mustang Wranglers  
3 place American Muscle of Portland  
     
Point Judged Awards (4)     
Best In Show** Brady Cassel 1967 Chevy C10 Pickup
Best Engine Sonny Martin 1962 Chevy Corvette
Best Exterior David & Diane Jothen 1968 Chevy Camero
Best Interior

Ken Krolikosla

1932 Packard 903

     
Memorial Awards (5)    
Jonah's Choice Russel Neil 1967 Pontiac Tempest
Lindsey's Choice Dannie Rich 1969 Chevy Camaro
Mason's Choice Mike Meyer 1959 Chevy Corvette
G J Aaron Polsfuss Memorial Brycen Contreras 1927 Ford Tbucket
RNH Memorial Steve & Barb Sook 1937 Ford Roadster
     
Special Selection (2)    
Kiara's Choice Gary Alexander 2005 Mustang GT
Kyron's Choice** Shannon Smith 1936 Chameleon Ford Truck

Show Title Sponsors

Print Print | Sitemap
© Kyron Horman Foundation/BringKyronHome.org