<< New image with text >>

Thank You 2016 Sponsors and Donors

Annual Sponsors

- Liberty High School

- MACS Worldwide

- NW Classic Auto Mall

- KNC Trophies

- Coyotes

- Break The Chain

- Outlaw Transport

 

Silent Auction & Raffle

- Oregon Zoo

- Black Bear Diner

- Lucky Eagle Casino

- Sky High Sports

- Summit Racing

- Out of This World Pizza

- Enchanted Forest

- Voo Doo Doughnuts

2016 Title Sponsors

- Game Truck of Portland

- Les Schwab - Imbrie Drive

- Alpenrose

- Parr Lumber

- VW Credit of Oregon

- Farmers Insurace - Stone Agency

- On The Go Racks

- Aloha Football

- Portland Superheroes Coalition

- Star Wars Oregon

- Rock Auto

- Jerry's Rogue Jets

- Hagerty

- Wildlife Safari

- Pump It Up

- Pumpkin Ridge

- Aim High Martial Arts

- World Forestry Center

- Oaks Park

- Chinook Winds Casino

- Deschutes Brewery

2016 Private Donors

- Jim Smith

- Karen Koch

- Rich & Pearl

- Dave & Cindy

- Alix

- Mustang Wranglers of Oregon

- Hand & Stone

- Widner Brothers

- Portland Children's Museum

- Eaton Springs

- OMSI

- Evergreen Aviation Museum

- Wildhorse Casino

 

- Jegs

- Edmunds

- Buster Beaver

Show Photos

Photo Album up on Facebook with NW Classic Auto Mall. You do not need to be a member of Facebook to browse the gallery.

Thank you David!!

Photo Album up on Facebook with S.D. Photography 7 Art Creations. You do not need to be a member of Facebook to browse the gallery.

Thank you for posting and sharing!!

Show Results

88 total awards. Our goal is to align awards so that most will win one, some may win more than one if unanimous favorites OR if a class or award will remain "open".

All participants are eligible to win any award and/or their specific class entered.

- Fun awards are selected by special judges vote only

- Class and Popular Vote awards are selected by all submitted voting cards

- Sponsor awards are selected by show sponsor choice

- Make awards are selected by show judges

- Group awards are based on show participation / # of registered vehicles

- Point judged awards are officially point scord totals by show judges

- Memorial and special selection are selected by families and/or representatives

Category             Winner                    Vehicle                 
     
Fun Awards (20)
Most Likely to Get a Ticket Don & Kathy Gilbert 1957 Chevy 210
Looks Best Topless Alex & Kelly Olshore 1968 Ford Mustang Convert.
Most Likely to Be in a High
Speed Chase
Steve Hopper 1966 Ford Mustang
Most Likely to Spill Your
Coffee
Carl Douglas 2016 Dodge Ram 1500
Best Custom Plate Colby Terpening 1957 Chevy 210 Sport Sedan
I Guzzle Hybrids on Road
Trips
Rick Neimann 1971 Chevy RS Z28
Most Futuristic Happy 2009 Victory Vision
James Bonds' Backup Car Josh Espinoza 2008 Infinity G37
Chick Magnet Jason Scott 2011 Ford Mustang GT/CS
Least Likely to Start Heath Teazlaff 1985 Toyota 4 Runner
Fiercest Flames Captain Ron Gilmore 1956 Chevy Wagon
Best Gangster Car Dodi Orr 1949 Packard Delux 8
1st On Race Day Karen Neland 2014 Ford Mustang Convert.
Most Patriotic Gary Alexander 2005 Ford Mustang GT
Caught At The Drive-In Roland Vorrath 1967 Chevy Corvette
Most Testosterone Jolee & John Francis 2005 Ford Mustang Saleen
Most Estrogen Denise Cain 2014 Harley Street Glide
Most Likely to Be Caught
Drifting
Jason Scott 2011 Ford Mustang GT/CS
Perfect Date Car Don & Thelma Misener 1928 Dodge Bros Victory 6
Most Likely to Achieve Lift
Off
Jay Buchanan 1985 Chevy Corvette
     
Class Awards (29)
1929 and Older Don & Kathy Gilbert 1922 Ford Model T
1930s Slim Shady 1931 Ford Coupe
1940s Randy Meredith 1941 Chevy Special Delux
1950s Ron & Karen Younce 1956 Chevy Convertible
1960 to 1965 John Berrigan 1963 Chevy Corvette
1966 to 1969 Janice McCombs 1969 Ford Mustang Mach I
1970s Mark Kalsh 1972 Ford CJ Grand Torino
1980s Paul Fracasso 1988 Chevy Iroc Z Camaro
1990s Deb Mills 1993 Chevy Camaro Pace Car
2000s Marlin McCombs 2009 Ford Mustang GT
2010 and Newer Paul Samsak 2016 Ford Mustang FT
Classic Muscle Car george Tythcott 1969 Chevy Camaro SS
Modern Muscle Car Bart Johnson 2001 Ford Mustang Saleen
Classic Truck Frank Munz 1954 Chevy Pickup
Modern Truck Bob Frasier 2002 Ford Lightning
Jeep Vendala Houston 1998 Jeep Cherokee
Off Road Dennis Vogel 1980 Chevy S10
Custom Tommy Elstoen 2016 Chevy Racecar
Daily Driver Ransom Sanders 1973 Detomaso Pantera
Original Ken Boire 1955 Ford Thunderbird
Hot Rod Doug Norvald 1951 Ford F1
Motorcycle - 3rd Place Bear 2001 Harley Road King
Motorcycle - 2nd Place Mike Brown 2002 MV Augusta F4 Senna
Motorcycle - 1st Place Mark Green 2000 Harley FLSTS
Euro Import Karl & Sylvia Chick 2007 Lotus Type 72B Elise
Asian Import Michael Schuster 2001 Honda S2000
Convertible Malena Grail 2006 Ford Mustang GT
Student Entry Matthew Redinges 1966 Ford Mustang
Under Construction Jason Roach 1968 VW Bug
     
Sponsor Awards (13)
MACS Choice Rick Neimann 1971 Chevy RS Z28
Game Truck Choice Tom & Corey Maslen 1967 Chevy Nova SS
Alpenrose Choice David Duthie 1956 Chrysler New Yorker
Parr Lumber Choice Jack Peasley 1968 Saab Sonett
VW Credit of Hillsboro John Martini 2008 Audi R8
Farmers Ins. Choice Charlie & Sandy Harbison 1937 Didge Coupe
Coyotes Choice Mason Cowan 1988 Harley Road King
On The Go Racks Choice Kent Clink 1967 Mustang Shelby GT350
LGS Events Choice Mike Tarbell 1966 Chevy SS Chevelle
Superheroes Choice    
NWCAM Best Graphics Mike Brown 2014 Toyota Tundra
KNC Best Trophy Topper Ray & Debbie Soappman 1911 Ford T
Liberty Falcons Choice Sonny Martin 1934 Ford Panel
     
Make Awards (3)
Best Ford Linda Wagner 1928 Ford Model A Phaeton
Best GM Michael Cole 1969 Chevy Camaro Z28
Best Mopar Bryan Hawkins 1969 Plymouth Road Runner
     
Popular Vote Awards (10) 
Participant's Choice (3) Mary Brach 1971 Datsun 240z
  Daniel Cook 1929 Ford Coupe
  Matthew Redinger 1999 Jeep Wrangler
Student's Choice (2) Ray & Debbie Soappman 1963 Mercury Comet
  Tim O'Brien 1998 Jeep Cherokee
Kid's Choice (2) Bruce Franklin 1970 Chevy Corvette
  Kristi Wines 2003 Ford Excursion
People's Choice (3) Roger & Bonnie Mahaney 1947 Pontiac Silver Streak
  David Strahl 2004 Ford Mustang Cobra
  Jim Petersen 1956 Ford Thunderbird
     
Group Awards (3)
Club Participation   PDX Mopar Muscle
Kyron's Group Challenge - 2nd Place BACA
Kyron's Group Challenge - 1st Place Mustang Wranglers
     
Point Judged Awards (4) 
Best In Show** Al & Debbie Seaman 1964 Chevy Impala
Best Engine Frank Munz 1954 Chevy Pickup
Best Exterior Gary Alexander 2005 Ford Mustang GT
Best Interior Rich Townsend 1955 Chevy Camaro
     
Memorial Awards (4)
Jonah's Choice Daniel & Lorraine Jimerson  1970 Dodge Challenger
Lindsey's Choice Ron & Laurie King 1957 Chevy Belair Convertible
Mason's Choice Tim Olson 1966 VW Bug
RNH Memorial Gary Helzer 1950 Mercury 2 Door
     
Special Selection (2)
Kiara's Choice Chris Penno 2010 Chevy Camaro
Kyron's Choice** Scott Weigel 2006 Dodge Charger RT

Show Title Sponsors

Print Print | Sitemap
© Kyron Horman Foundation/BringKyronHome.org